COOKIES POLICY

COOKIES POLICY

INTRODUCTION

The website www.viewmasterevents.gr (hereafter referred to as Website) belongs to the Company named “VIEWMASTER EVENTS IKE”with registered offices in the Municipality of Athens, Attica, area of Polygono, 63 Vrilissou Str, taxpayer identification number (TIN) 801330627 (hereinafter referred to as “the Company” or Viewmasterevents), Tel: 00302106412700 e-mail: info@viewmasterevents.gr

The Company, as Data Controller, has taken the appropriate measures which ensure that processing of your personal data complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR)and the applicable Greek Laws (Law 4624/2019). Especially, the Company adopts internal policies and implements measures which meet the principles of data protection by design and data protection by default.

COOKIES: Cookies are text files, with short content, that are stored on your computer (or another device) when you visit the Website. Cookies are sent by the Website to your computer (device) during your first visit to it and follow a reverse rout during your next visits to the Website. Collection of non-personal information and data that does not in any way reveal your identity, contributes to the faster and more efficient operation of our website, resulting in faster processing of your orders and overall optimization services on the Website. The storage of Cookies is allowed with your consent, which may be given by appropriate settings in your web browser. You may at any time delete these Cookies from your device.

Our site and third parties may store cookies on your device. We use cookies and other similar technologies (analytics) for statistical analysis and marketing. We also use functionality Cookies to guarantee optimal navigation on our Website.

COOKIES RETENTION

Cookies storage time depends on the type of each cookie. Cookies are either temporary or permanent. Cookies can be deleted: 1) automatically at the time of expiration, 2) via the Cookies Management, 3) manually through your browser.

You may withdraw your consent at any time, by deleting the Cookies from your personal computer, without affecting the lawfulness of processing, based on your consent before your withdrawal. If you do so, you may not be able to use some services of the Website oryou may experience lower level of the Website’s functionality.

Visit your browser's official website (e.g. Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox/ Microsoft Edge / Opera) to find out how to manage / clear Cookies from your device.

COOKIES THAT THE WEBSITE USES

i) Operating Cookies (required)

ii) Performance and Analysis Cookies

These cookies collect anonymous information about your navigation. 

The Website uses Google Analytics.

Google Analytics Data Privacy and Security Information: https://privacy.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?p=privpol_data&hl=el&visit_id=636852664111108818-758842679&rd=1.

You can opt-out from Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

COOKIES & SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

We collect your“device Information”(IP, Browser type and O.S.)using the following technologies:“Cookies” - “Log files” - “tags”, and “pixels”.

For more information about your personal data which are subject to the processing, the way and the context in which your personal data are collected, the purposes and means of the processing of your personal data, your rights and data protection, read the Privacy Policy.

UPDATES TO OUR COOKIES POLICY

The Company reserves the right to amend this Cookies Policy. Any changes will be post at this webpage. You should periodically check whether changes have been made. In case you disagree with the Cookies Policy, you must refrain from any action, interaction, access and/or use of this Website.

Get In Touch

Whether you have a question about features, pricing, or anything else, our team is ready to answer all your questions

HOW TO GET HERE
COMPANY NAME: «VIEWMASTER EVENTS SINGLE MEMBER PRIVATE COMPANY.»
REGISTERED SEAT: 63 VRILISSOU STREET, POLYGONO, ATHENS . P.O11476
GENERAL COMMERCIAL REGISTRY (GEMI) NO: 154543801000
NAME AND ADDRESS OF THE SOLE SHAREHOLDER: GEORGIOS KIRIAKOS of PANAYIOTIS, 24, FAETHONTOS STREET, ATHENS
COMPANY ADMINISTRATOR: GEORGIOS KYRIAKOS OF PANAYIOTIS
Back to top

This website uses cookies. Please read our Terms of user, Privacy and Cookies policy.